Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BI HAI 2 - IMO 5221439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:BI HAI 2Added:Aug 11, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Built as MAREN SKOU. At anchor on the Saigon River 25.05.1996.
BI HAI 2 ex SHU YU QUAN-9? ex CHERRY CRYSTAL-80 ex MAREN SKOU-79. 7075/61
Vessel Identification
Name:Bi Hai 2
Former name(s):
- Cherry Crystal (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,075 tons
Summer DWT:9,250 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Paul Wille
Maren Skou
© raether
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!