ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD KOBE - IMO 9162215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD KOBEAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9162215Hits:1,221
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Kobe am 10.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Ishikawajima, Kobe 3090
Länge: 299.9m
Breite: 42.83m
Tragfähigkeit: 88669 Tonnen
Vermessung: 80942 GT
Flagge: Grossbritannien
Heimathafen: London
Scan from old Dia
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Karachi
IMO:9162215
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477728400
Callsign:VRGL4
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kobe (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°43’0.9” N, 31°52’21.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.0kts, 88° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Uailjfp
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
26 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 22:00:52 UTCUailjfp
2017 September 19th, 09:00:02 UTCUaodstm
2017 September 16th, 18:45:20 UTCRunvscp
2017 September 9th, 16:00:33 UTCEgdampt
2017 July 29th, 08:00:48 UTCUailjfp
2017 July 28th, 16:00:49 UTCUaodstm
2017 July 26th, 06:00:59 UTCTrkor_runvs
2017 July 15th, 13:30:23 UTCEgdam
2017 July 11th, 23:00:30 UTCEgsuccn
2017 June 7th, 08:00:18 UTCTrisk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KARACHI
© Sushkov Oleg
Maersk Karachi
© Gerolf Drebes
Maersk Karachi
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,221 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!