ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DROTTEN - IMO 7205910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:DROTTENAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7205910Hits:1,365
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
DROTTEN arriving Genoa 1983,Jozo Losovina Mosor
1972 in 2004 named SARDINIA REGINA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sardinia Regina
IMO:7205910
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247079000
Callsign:IBMS
Former name(s):
- Corsica Regina (Until 1996)
- Visby (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,004 tons
Summer DWT:2,649 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°15’55.38” N, 8°26’57.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 323°
Destination:
Location:Itvdl
Arrival:2nd Apr 2018
17:15:21 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 2nd, 17:15:59 UTCItvdl
2018 April 2nd, 17:15:21 UTCItvdl
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:56 UTCFrbia
2018 April 1st, 06:00:14 UTCItvdl
2018 March 31st, 16:05:44 UTCFrbia
2018 March 30th, 05:00:36 UTCItvdl
2018 March 29th, 10:05:13 UTCFrbia
2018 March 29th, 04:30:56 UTCItliv
2018 March 28th, 04:30:27 UTCItgai
2018 March 27th, 04:30:01 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
CORSICA REGINA
© carlo martinelli
Corsica Regina
© garry2a
CORSICA REGINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Jun 06, 2006 12:38 (11 years ago)
Built: 1972 by Brodogradiliste Jozo Lozovina Mosor, Trogir, Yug
Yardno: 161.
Dimensions. 123,86 x 20,86 x 4,85 m.

After rebuilding. 146,60 x 20,86 x 5,10 m.
Brt/ Nrt/ Dwt. 6665/ 3002/ 1520.
After rebuilding. Brt/ Nrt/ Dwt. 12988/ 8388/ 1552.

Machinery:. Sex Nohab-Polar SF116VS dieslar.
Effect. 10590 kW.
Speed: 20 kn

Pass:. 1670.
After rebuilding. 1800.

Cabins: 379.
After rebuilding: 1040

Rgds/Immen
Arne Jürgens on Feb 22, 2006 01:45 (12 years ago)
Great black&white shot!

Rgds Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!