ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Drake - IMO 9194385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:Spring DrakeAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9194385Hits:503
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Spring Drake dopwnbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 26-10-2007
Call Sign : 3FCN9
Gross tonnage : 27011
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown Voyager
IMO:9194385
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000116
Callsign:S2CK
Former name(s):
- Id Nord (Until 2012 Mar)
- Spring Drake (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,640 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’48.9” N, 104°10’18.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 83° (87°)
Destination:
Location:S^pore
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 12:00:18 UTCSingapore Pbegc.
2017 March 4th, 00:00:13 UTCCtg
2016 March 21st, 20:00:47 UTCChittagong
2016 January 30th, 04:00:13 UTCCampha
2016 January 13th, 02:00:35 UTCChittagong
2015 December 9th, 10:00:04 UTCChittagong
2015 October 10th, 06:00:39 UTCQuang Binh
2015 September 1st, 06:00:41 UTCSingapore
2015 July 7th, 08:00:42 UTCChittagong
2015 March 15th, 10:00:22 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
ID NORD
© Gena Anfimov
ID Nord
© Bernd Urbanik
ID Nord
© Bernd Urbanik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!