ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENNY - IMO 9143403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HENNYAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:October 26, 2007IMO:9143403Hits:893
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Henny leaving Hamburg, 26.10.2007

Built at Krögerwerft, Schacht-Audorf, Germany
Yard No.: 1542
Completed: 23.09.1997
First name: Henny (1997)
Subsequent names:
- 11.2009 - Sider Capri
Port of registry: Rendsburg, Germany
Call sign: DKRZ

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 2.988 / 1.311 / 4.834
L/B/D (m): 99,56 / 16,90 / 5,91
Speed: 14,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 366

Owner & manager: Reederei Karl Schlüter, Rendsburg, Germany
Registered owner: KG MS "Henny" Schiffahrtsgesellschaft mbH & Co., Rendsburg, Germany
Operator: Transatlantic Rederi AB, Skarhamn, Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Capri
IMO:9143403
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248098000
Callsign:9HA2175
Former name(s):
- Henny (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:4,834 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°39’30.54” N, 14°30’3.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 114° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
16:00:29 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 16:00:29 UTCLimassol
2018 August 16th, 12:00:58 UTCMarina De Carrara
2018 August 8th, 18:20:54 UTCLisbon
2018 May 19th, 13:00:06 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 May 12th, 19:00:59 UTCSaint Johns
2018 May 12th, 12:00:19 UTCSt Johns Agsjo
2018 April 28th, 08:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 27th, 13:00:50 UTCCeuta
2018 April 19th, 12:00:46 UTCAntalya
2018 January 27th, 18:00:28 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
HENNY
© miraflores
HENNY
© miraflores
SIDER CAPRI
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 06, 2008 16:50 (10 years ago)
HENNY

Registry: Rendsburg (Germany)
IMO: 9143403
Call sign: DKRZ
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Kroeger Werft GmbH & Co. KG (Germany) in 1997 - www.luerssen.de
DWT: 4.834 tons

regards, Rogerio :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!