ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PILAR - IMO 9154206

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CAP PILARAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9154206Hits:399
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CAP PILAR leaving port of Iquique-Chile on 08-Feb-2007 with destination Mejillones-Chile.
IMO number: 9154206; LOA/Breadth/Draft: 208.0 x 29.8 x 11.4 m; Capacity: 2456 TEU; Built in 1997 by Daewoo Heavy Industries Ltd. Okpo Yard, Koje-city, South Korea.
Ex names: CONTI CARTAGENA, CMA CGM EAGLE, CONTI CARTAGENA, MSC PROVENCE, SEA-LAND ARGENTINA, CONTI CARTAGENA.
Renamed as: MOL SPLENDOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ishyka
IMO:9154206
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016457
Callsign:A8UW7
Former name(s):
- Conti Cartagena (Until 2014 Apr)
- Mol Splendor (Until 2009 Apr 24)
- Cap Pilar (Until 2007 Apr)
- Conti Cartagena (Until 2005 Mar 08)
- Cma Cgm Eagle (Until 2004 Mar 26)
- Conti Cartagena (Until 2003 Jun 03)
- Msc Provence (Until 2001 Dec 06)
- Sea Land Argentina (Until 2000 Dec 15)
- Conti Cartagena (Until 1998 Jan 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,713 tons
Summer DWT:33,985 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°27’16.72” N, 2°14’36.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 71° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Takoradi
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
19 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 06:00:40 UTCTakoradi
2017 April 26th, 05:00:40 UTCMa Cas > Es Lpa
2017 April 23rd, 01:00:10 UTCPt Sie > Ma Cas
2017 April 21st, 03:00:26 UTCFr Leh > Pt Sie
2017 April 17th, 02:00:19 UTCBe Anr > Fr Leh
2017 April 12th, 10:00:16 UTCBe Anr
2017 April 6th, 22:00:18 UTCCasablanca
2017 March 18th, 19:00:45 UTCLome
2017 March 15th, 07:00:55 UTCConakry
2017 March 10th, 23:59:06 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
MSC ISHYKA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ISHYKA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ISHYKA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!