ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SKY - IMO 8802894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ISLAND SKYAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8802894Hits:562
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 26, 2007. IMO 8802894. Ex-RENAISSANCE EIGHT 1992, RENAI II 2001, SKY 2003-2004.

I photographed her with a white hull in June 2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Sky
IMO:8802894
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311743000
Callsign:C6TQ2
Former name(s):
- Sky (Until 2004 May)
- Renai Ii (Until 2003 Sep)
- Renaissance Eight (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:695 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°10’16.45” N, 16°45’53.84” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 279° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Christianso
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 07:00:46 UTCSe Sto
2018 September 8th, 04:00:58 UTCFi Hel
2018 September 5th, 01:20:07 UTCRu Led
2018 September 4th, 03:30:42 UTCEe Tll
2018 August 31st, 04:45:14 UTCPl Gdn
2018 August 29th, 05:00:07 UTCDk Cph
2018 August 27th, 05:00:46 UTCNo Osl
2018 August 19th, 11:00:27 UTCNo Old
2018 August 18th, 07:00:51 UTCNo Trd
2018 August 17th, 12:30:28 UTCNo Bnn
More Of This Ship
ISLAND SKY
© frode adolfsen
ISLAND SKY
© Gena Anfimov
ISLAND SKY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!