ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Risan - IMO 7305526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:RisanAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7305526Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Risan, Montenegro on 13/10/2007.
North Korean flag.
Built in 1973 by Goole S.B. & Repairing (575) as "Sagacity" for Everards.
Sold & renamed Sagacitas in 2000.
Sold & renamed "Risan" in 2005.
regards,
Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Maya 1
IMO:7305526
Former name(s):
- Sreten (Until 2009 May)
- Risan (Until 2008 Nov)
- Sagacitas (Until 2005)
- Sagacity (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:3,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGACITY
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
SAGACITY
© Mike Griffiths
SAGACITY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!