ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113721Hits:680
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Unifeeder-meeting at the port of Hamburg, whatelse to say about this.. there have been more, but could not get all of them on the photo in a row :-D

Marja:
IMO number : 9113721
Name of ship : MARJA
Call Sign : PHBB
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Netherlands

Freya:
IMO number : 9219874
Name of ship : FREYA
Call Sign : PECN
Gross tonnage : 5067
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands

Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°46’19.2” N, 13°39’27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 321° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:33 UTCVenice
2018 August 20th, 07:00:32 UTCPlszz
2018 August 16th, 10:00:47 UTCGbimm
2018 August 13th, 13:30:52 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 9th, 10:30:11 UTCGbimm
2018 August 6th, 14:30:19 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 2nd, 14:30:08 UTCGbimm
2018 July 30th, 13:00:55 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 26th, 15:00:25 UTCGbimm
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:22 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
MARJA
© jens smit
MARJA
© jens smit
Marja
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Oct 26, 2007 23:15 (10 years ago)
Thanks alot, I was not sure whether I should post these at all, I wasn't sure whether they only want photos of ONE ship per photo on the website. I simply like Hamburg port, there's alot of going on, one can take a harbour-ferry, and take photos from there (ok, need a steady hand, to stand on moving ship and take photos of moving ship) or sit on River Elbe and just see what comes. Photos will be a reminder of summer, now when winter comes :-) ! And thanks for sharing your knowledge, it's well appreciated !
Pekka Laakso on Oct 26, 2007 23:08 (10 years ago)
Also Holwerda ship meeting as both are owned by the same Dutch company. :-) Great catch!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!