ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALCOA CHEMIST - IMO 9036284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ALCOA CHEMISTAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:October 26, 2007IMO:9036284Hits:553
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Alcoa Chemist, Hamburg inbound, 26.10.2007

Built at J. J. Sietas Shipyard, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 149
Yard No.: 1076
Completed: 17.12.1992
First name: Annette Essberger (1992)
Subsequent names:
- 02.1997 - Alcoa Chemist
- 08.2008 - Annette Essberger
Port of registry: Madeira, Portugal
Call sign: CRXT

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 2.634 / 1.101 / 3.743
L/B/D (m): 90,00 / 14,40 / 6,15
Speed: 14 knots
Liquid cargo: 3.854 m

Owner: Pacific Tank-Reederei, Hamburg, Germany
Manager: John T. Essberger GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Annette Essberger
IMO:9036284
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255809000
Callsign:CRXT
Former name(s):
- Alcoa Chemist (Until 2008 Aug 22)
- Annette Essberger (Until 1997 Feb 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,634 tons
Summer DWT:3,743 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°4’46.81” N, 33°18’11.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.8kts, 63° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Brents S
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
17:30:24 UTC
Last update:
16 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:00 UTCRu Mmk
2018 August 8th, 17:00:48 UTCBarents Sea
2018 May 16th, 23:00:01 UTCTromso
2018 April 24th, 12:00:58 UTCMurmansk
2018 April 8th, 12:00:05 UTCMurmansk
2018 March 21st, 12:00:01 UTCMmk.ru
2018 March 5th, 01:00:31 UTCMurmansk
2018 February 19th, 13:00:21 UTCBarents Sea
2018 February 13th, 18:00:35 UTCMurmansk
2018 January 29th, 22:00:17 UTCBarents Sea
More Of This Ship
Annette Essberger
© simonwp
NORDSTRAUM
© roar jensen
Nordstraum
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!