ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD PANTANAL - IMO 9153393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD PANTANALAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9153393Hits:376
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Pantanal am 14.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1997
Bauwerft, Nummer: Volkswerft, Stralsund 417
ex-Namen: Kerstin S.
Länge: 207.4m
Breite: 29.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 33936 Tonnen
Vermessung: 26361 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Elsfleth
Scan from old Dia
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerstin S
IMO:9153393
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305897000
Callsign:V2OO4
Former name(s):
- Valparaiso Express (Until 2008 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pantanal (Until 2005 May 24)
- Kerstin S (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,976 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
P&O NEDLLOYD PANTANAL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
KERSTIN S
© Viktor
KERSTIN S
© Holly
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!