ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BIZET - IMO 9222302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BIZETAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:October 26, 2007IMO:9222302Hits:608
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Bizet arriving at Hamburg, 26.10.2007

Built at Hanjin Heavy Industries, Busan, South Korea
Yard No.: 88
Completed: 15.09.2001
Port of registry: Marseille, France
Call sign: FUDL

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 73.175 / 41.255 / 80.250
L/B/D (m): 300,40 / 40,30 / 14,27
Speed: 25,90 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 6.628

Owner: CMA CGM Holding, Suresnes, France
Registered owner, manager & operator: CMA CGM - The French Line, Marseille, France
Vessel Identification
Name:Diaporos
IMO:9222302
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014644
Callsign:A8VP5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Bizet (Until 2014 Mar 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,157 tons
Summer DWT:80,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°32’36.64” N, 135°0’44.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 123° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Jpyok>mxese
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
09:00:13 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 09:00:13 UTCJpyok>mxese
2018 May 24th, 07:30:35 UTCKrpus>jpyok
2018 May 21st, 03:00:44 UTCCntao>krpus
2018 April 5th, 09:30:43 UTCInnsa>inmun
2018 April 2nd, 19:30:08 UTCIncok>innsa
2018 March 25th, 21:00:33 UTCSgsin>mypkg
2018 March 24th, 13:30:31 UTCCndcb>sgsin Pebga
2018 February 20th, 11:30:24 UTCAejea>inhzr
2018 January 28th, 21:00:13 UTCSgsin>mypkg
2017 November 25th, 23:00:19 UTCCnsha>cnngb
More Of This Ship
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Oct 27, 2007 19:51 (10 years ago)
Thanks, Pekka!
I went spotting on Friday just at the spur of the moment. I didn't know which vessels would be arriving at Hamburg.
I was lucky: the Bizet, a big bulker and an even bigger ore carrier. And Hatsu Crystal...
Well, it was worth my numb fingers :-D

Jens
Pekka Laakso on Oct 26, 2007 23:14 (10 years ago)
Cool catch! I like it and the vessel too.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!