ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLANDAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9168207Hits:765
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Auckland am Abend des 30.8.00 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kvaerner, Warnemünde 14
Länge: 210.4m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 37900 Tonnen
Vermessung: 31333 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Rotterdam
Scan from old Dia
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°43’34.27” N, 8°30’15.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 272° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr>camtr
Arrival:27th May 2018
02:00:19 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 03:00:51 UTCDebrv>nlrtm
2018 May 13th, 13:00:24 UTCCahal>debrv
2018 April 29th, 14:15:24 UTCBeant>camon
2018 April 21st, 22:15:31 UTCNlrtm>beant
2018 April 21st, 02:30:13 UTCDebrv>nlrtm
2018 April 18th, 07:00:46 UTCCamtr>debrv
2018 April 8th, 23:00:22 UTCCamtr-camtr
2018 April 5th, 07:00:34 UTCBeant-camtr
2018 March 28th, 09:00:25 UTCDebrv-beant
2018 March 25th, 03:30:54 UTCNlrtm-debrv
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PALERMO
© Marc Piché
MAERSK PALERMO
© Marc Piché
MAERSK PALERMO
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!