ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ewa - IMO 7125316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Rankin [View profile]Title:EwaAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7125316Hits:1,503
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Matson's EWA manouvering in Honolulu Harbor......Taken from our cruise ship Norwegian Star
Vessel Identification
Name:Ewa
IMO:7125316
Former name(s):
- President Tyler (Until 1996 Jan)
- Japan Bear (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,877 tons
Summer DWT:39,276 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDEPENDENCE, CHIEF GADAO & EWA
© Pascal Bredel
Ewa
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Alexander on Oct 27, 2007 00:00 (9 years ago)
Beautiful ship, nice photo :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!