ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCL BERN - IMO 9304461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:SCL BERNAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304461Hits:843
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SCL Bern at the Fagen International wharf in Sorel-Tracy 25-10-07

IMO number : 9304461
Name of ship : SCL BERN
Call Sign : HBEG
Gross tonnage : 9990
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Switzerland
Port : Basel
Registered owner SCL BERN
Ship manager ENZIAN SHIP MGMT AG

Ex: SCL Bern 2005, SITC Bern 2005-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Scl Bern
IMO:9304461
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269074000
Callsign:HBEG
Former name(s):
- Sitc Bern (Until 2006 Oct)
- Scl Bern (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:12,578 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°6’3.51” N, 16°19’56.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 199° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Beira
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
10 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 29th, 10:00:58 UTCBeira
2018 August 31st, 10:40:07 UTCKiel Canal
2018 August 20th, 16:45:33 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 14th, 23:59:05 UTCUddevalla
2018 July 25th, 15:00:37 UTCBarraquilla Pilot
2018 June 29th, 13:00:10 UTCMobile
2018 June 25th, 07:00:51 UTCHouston Pilot
2018 April 13th, 10:00:32 UTCUs Ilm
2018 April 10th, 08:00:56 UTCNorfolk
2017 November 20th, 15:30:16 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Angelo Maria
© Pekka Jarvinen
SCL BERN
© LUC BARRY
SCL BERN
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!