ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NUEVA FORTUNA - IMO 9228112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NUEVA FORTUNAAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228112Hits:1,038
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 31/07/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Nueva Fortuna
IMO:9228112
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240006000
Callsign:SZHH
Former name(s):
- Ballerina (Until 2003 Mar 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,718 tons
Summer DWT:50,992 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chios
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°29’12.76” S, 73°51’46.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 5° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Recalada
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 20:00:14 UTCTaizhu
2017 December 1st, 20:00:04 UTCTaboneo
2017 September 30th, 16:00:28 UTCRecalada
2017 September 19th, 18:00:19 UTCSantos
2017 June 24th, 03:00:50 UTCSingapore E Anch
2017 May 26th, 01:00:40 UTCSingapore Sh/rd
2017 May 26th, 01:00:28 UTCSingapore Sh/rd
2017 May 25th, 06:00:45 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 April 7th, 22:15:07 UTCSingapore Opl
2016 December 20th, 07:00:20 UTCSingapore Peg-a
More Of This Ship
NUEVA FORTUNA
© martin klingsick
NUEVA FORTUNA
© mara
NUEVA FORTUNA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!