ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NUEVA FORTUNA - IMO 9228112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NUEVA FORTUNAAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228112Hits:887
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 31/07/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Nueva Fortuna
IMO:9228112
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240006000
Callsign:SZHH
Former name(s):
- Ballerina (Until 2003 Mar 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,718 tons
Summer DWT:50,992 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chios
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°20’32.96” N, 121°40’41.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 298° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Cjk Ps
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
13:35:06 UTC
Last update:
21 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 13:35:06 UTCCn Cjk Ps
2018 May 16th, 08:00:58 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2018 May 16th, 08:00:42 UTCSihanoukville
2018 May 8th, 14:00:30 UTCPanjang
2018 May 1st, 09:00:32 UTCGresik
2018 April 25th, 18:00:49 UTCJakarta
2018 March 25th, 17:00:48 UTCNewcastle
2018 January 26th, 07:00:43 UTCTauranga
2017 December 1st, 20:00:14 UTCTaizhu
2017 December 1st, 20:00:04 UTCTaboneo
More Of This Ship
NUEVA FORTUNA
© martin klingsick
NUEVA FORTUNA
© mara
NUEVA FORTUNA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!