ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEAM SPIRIT - IMO 8306981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:TEAM SPIRITAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8306981Hits:665
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
TEAM SPIRIT - Valletta.Berthing at Montoir de Bretagne...2007/10/19
Vessel Identification
Name:Alceste
IMO:8306981
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314390000
Callsign:8PAG5
Former name(s):
- Team Spirit (Until 2011 Nov 25)
- Maria I.a. (Until 2003 May 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,215 tons
Summer DWT:37,594 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alceste
© Dave Leonard
Alceste
© Dave Leonard
Team Spirit
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!