ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altairi - IMO 8857394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:AltairiAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8857394Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 04.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Altairi
IMO:8857394
Former name(s):
- Dani (Until 2002 May)
- Volgo Balt 158 (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Altairi
© Frank Behrends
Altairi
© Frank Behrends
Altairi
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!