ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLYDEFKIS - IMO 8116984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:POLYDEFKISAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8116984Hits:444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 04.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Brightway
IMO:8116984
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312963000
Callsign:V3DS
Former name(s):
- Rising Star (Until 2013 Feb)
- Polydefkis (Until 2011 Feb)
- Arklow Dawn (Until 2003 Nov)
- Daisy Green (Until 2000 Jan)
- Uri (Until 1997 May)
- Falknes (Until 1993 Mar)
- Fitnes (Until 1988)
- Falknes (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,351 tons
Summer DWT:12,271 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°9’11.98” N, 23°46’14.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 211° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Vesme
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:44 UTCPorto Vesme
2017 November 5th, 12:00:52 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 30th, 04:00:21 UTCVarna
2017 October 26th, 06:00:24 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 16th, 04:00:08 UTCTrabzon
2017 October 7th, 06:00:17 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 29th, 12:00:03 UTCTrabzon
2017 September 21st, 16:00:56 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 7th, 18:00:05 UTCPortovesme
2017 August 5th, 23:30:50 UTCSfax
More Of This Ship
Brightway
© Wil Weijsters
Brightway
© Evgeniy .
Brightway
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!