ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kaptan Adem - IMO 7364364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Kaptan AdemAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7364364Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 04.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaptan Adem
IMO:7364364
Former name(s):
- Ahmet Akdeniz 2 (Until 2007 Jun)
- Salih Ayan (Until 2004 Mar)
- Fikret Atasoy (Until 1996 Jul)
- Levent Deval (Until 1987)
- Orhan Iv (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,246 tons
Summer DWT:2,209 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPTAN ADEM
© Nektarios Papadakis
Kaptan Adem
© Wil Weijsters
Kaptan Adem
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!