ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAM - IMO 8861682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:BEAMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8861682Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 04.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Corus 1
IMO:8861682
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273345130
Callsign:UBBG9
Former name(s):
- Arman (Until 2014 Jul)
- Beam (Until 2009 Jul)
- Bim (Until 2008 Jan)
- Beam (Until 2004 Nov)
- Ruza 1 (Until 2000 Apr)
- St 1310 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,874 tons
Summer DWT:1,223 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’42.84” N, 36°45’37.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 50° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 12:00:08 UTCRostov
2017 July 6th, 12:00:55 UTCKonstanta
2017 June 24th, 12:00:44 UTCNikolayev
2015 October 22nd, 10:00:16 UTCAzov
2015 October 1st, 20:00:32 UTCIzmir
2011 October 10th, 08:00:57 UTCRostov On Don
2011 October 2nd, 08:00:05 UTCConstanta
2011 September 29th, 11:00:55 UTCMarmara
More Of This Ship
CORUS 1
© Askar
CORUS 1
© Askar
CORUS 1
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!