ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Master M5 - IMO 5069269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Master M5Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5069269Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 04.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Master M5
IMO:5069269
Former name(s):
- Ozge (Until 2008 Feb)
- Master M5 (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ozge (Until 2005 Dec)
- Fatsa (Until 2004 Apr)
- Miri (Until 1971)
- Noga (Until 1960 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:930 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Master M 5
© Wil Weijsters
MASTER MS
© Wil Weijsters
MASTER M5
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!