ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Clair - IMO 8955469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:St ClairAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8955469Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 04.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Carrizona
IMO:8955469
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350080
Callsign:UBSG3
Former name(s):
- St.clair (Until 2010 Jun)
- Hercules (Until 2006 Jan)
- Novorossiysk (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,201 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°50’20.28” N, 34°35’10.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 288° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Il Ash
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 08:00:05 UTCIl Ash
2018 July 5th, 03:00:33 UTCAzov
2018 July 2nd, 19:00:41 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 12th, 22:00:39 UTCRu Kzp
2018 June 7th, 10:00:00 UTCRu Rov
2018 May 19th, 16:00:21 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 10th, 22:00:10 UTCRu Azo
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:41 UTCAzov
2018 April 9th, 18:00:45 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 4th, 12:00:00 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
CARRIZONA
© Marcus-S
Carrizona
© evgenii 10
CARRIZONA
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!