ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMI - IMO 9063873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:IMIAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9063873Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ipswich 23rd October 2007
IMO number : 9063873
Call Sign : C6VT4
Gross tonnage : 2715
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Imi
IMO:9063873
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308192000
Callsign:C6VT4
Former name(s):
- Marja (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,715 tons
Summer DWT:4,293 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’45.02” N, 20°27’4.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 96° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
02:00:39 UTC
Last update:
12 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 02:00:39 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 25th, 21:00:23 UTCRiga
2018 July 20th, 20:00:10 UTCSt,peterburg
2018 July 12th, 14:00:46 UTCRonne
2018 July 8th, 20:00:41 UTCGdansk
2018 July 4th, 11:30:41 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 1st, 16:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 28th, 02:00:50 UTCDrammen
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:40 UTCMoerdijk
2018 June 13th, 13:00:43 UTCNorthfleet
More Of This Ship
IMI
© 3SX
Imi
© Frits Olinga
Imi
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Oct 28, 2007 11:25 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ken, yes certainly very pleased with the results!
regards
Derek
DEREK SANDS on Oct 28, 2007 11:23 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,
Thanks very much glad you like it.
The name of the ships is certinly easy to remember!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Oct 28, 2007 11:18 (10 years ago)
Nice one Derek, I guess you are pleased with the new one.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 28, 2007 01:46 (10 years ago)
Beautiful image with bright sunny light of this one with her short and funny name. :lol:
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!