ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACHTBORG - IMO 9155884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GRACHTBORGAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155884Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ipswich 23rd October 2007.
IMO number : 915588
Call Sign : PJPC
Gross tonnage : 2820
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sound
IMO:9155884
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305476000
Callsign:V2EM3
Former name(s):
- Grachtborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°5’51.89” N, 16°33’29.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Lvvnt
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
16:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 16:00:09 UTCLvvnt
2018 August 4th, 13:00:07 UTCSejat
2018 August 2nd, 01:30:39 UTCLvrix
2018 July 29th, 05:00:21 UTCSejat
2018 July 26th, 00:30:25 UTCLvsal
2018 July 22nd, 03:00:56 UTCSekan
2018 July 20th, 06:00:53 UTCLvlpx
2018 July 17th, 12:00:05 UTCSekan
2018 July 14th, 23:00:30 UTCLvrix
2018 July 12th, 17:30:24 UTCSekan
More Of This Ship
KARION
© Malte Classens
KARION
© Gena Anfimov
KARION
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Oct 28, 2007 11:35 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
Ita was a good day!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Oct 28, 2007 11:24 (10 years ago)
Great shot Derek,

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Oct 28, 2007 11:20 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much, the weather was helping a lot!
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 28, 2007 01:40 (10 years ago)
Superb shot of this Wagenborg vessel.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Oct 27, 2007 18:05 (10 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne,
Some nice weather since but no ships!
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Oct 27, 2007 15:18 (10 years ago)
Very nice view you got on this Wagenborg ship.
You did had some nice weather over there.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!