ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHINA SEA - IMO 9231810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CHINA SEAAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231810Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Greek container vessel China Sea, bt. 2002, gt. 53453, in river Schelde off Rithem on 20.5.2004.
renamed Zim New York, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim New York
IMO:9231810
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477634700
Callsign:VRGA7
Former name(s):
- China Sea (Until 2006 Sep 14)
- Zim New York (Until 2004 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,453 tons
Summer DWT:66,685 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’49.56” N, 125°25’41.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 267° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
01:00:22 UTC
Last update:
18 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 01:00:22 UTCNingbo
2018 June 12th, 04:00:24 UTCXiamen
2018 June 6th, 04:00:07 UTCCaimep(vietnam)
2018 May 19th, 20:00:23 UTCPort Said
2018 May 15th, 11:00:24 UTCHaifa
2018 May 11th, 13:00:27 UTCAmbarli
2018 May 9th, 09:00:51 UTCUaoss
2018 May 6th, 16:30:37 UTCRunvk
2018 April 29th, 22:30:50 UTCAshdod
2018 April 12th, 16:30:51 UTCDachan Bay
More Of This Ship
ZIM NEW YORK
© Dennis Mortimer
ZIM NEW YORK
© Dennis Mortimer
ZIM NEW YORK
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!