ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSMEA - IMO 8920268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:COSMEAAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8920268Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cosmea am 17.02.01 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1990
Bauwerft, Nummer: Damen, Gorinchem 8257
Länge: 82.5m
Breite: 12.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 2620 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1985 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Scan from old Dia
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Wanheim
IMO:8920268
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304764000
Callsign:V2OZ2
Former name(s):
- Cosmea (Until 2007 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,985 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’16.55” N, 5°3’7.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 69° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Gavle
Arrival:24th May 2018
23:00:53 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 15:00:20 UTCGoole
2018 May 10th, 20:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 1st, 23:00:02 UTCSeville
2018 April 26th, 03:00:05 UTCAveiroportugal
2018 April 20th, 03:00:06 UTCGhent
2018 April 17th, 12:00:34 UTCLe Legue
2018 April 16th, 20:00:44 UTCLe Legue
2018 April 7th, 10:00:24 UTCHamina
2018 April 1st, 10:00:03 UTCSolvesborg
2018 March 24th, 21:00:27 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
RMS WANHEIM
© Malcolm Cranfield
RMS WANHEIM
© SF-Images
RMS WANHEIM
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!