ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRUBEL AMERICA - IMO 6504175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:FRUBEL AMERICAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6504175Hits:1,679
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
At Antwerpen 1973.
1965 built by Jos. Boel & Fils, Tamise/Temse. Yard No: 1420, for the Belgian Fruit Lines S.A.(Management: N.V. Ubem S.A., Antwerpen), Antwerpen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpine
IMO:6504175
Former name(s):
- Frubel America (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,955 tons
Summer DWT:4,822 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRUBEL AMERICA
© Jack Sparrow
FRUBEL AMERICA
© Chris Howell
FRUBEL AMERICA
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!