ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BÄRENFELS - IMO 7501728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:BÄRENFELSAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:7501728Hits:1,314
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On the River Schelde 1979.
1976 built by Flender Werft A.G., Lübeck. Yard No: 613. for Deutsche Dampfschiffahrts-Gesellschaft "Hansa", Bremen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Queen I
IMO:7501728
Former name(s):
- Barenbels (Until 1998 Sep)
- Barenfels (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,158 tons
Summer DWT:18,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARENFELS
© pieter melissen
BARENBELS
© Marc Piché
BARENBELS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,314 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!