ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Eager - IMO 7804065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erikas [View profile]Title:Baltic EagerAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7804065Hits:787
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Built in 1979
Length: 137m
Callsign: GBBZ
Flag: United Kingdom
(Klaipeda, October 2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Eager
IMO:7804065
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Humber (Until 2008 Mar)
- Olympic Star (Until 2002 Aug)
- Baltic Eagle (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,738 tons
Summer DWT:9,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAWHEEL HUMBER
© Pieter Inpyn
SEAWHEEL HUMBER
© Pieter Inpyn
SEAWHEEL HUMBER
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!