ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET MEJEAN - IMO 8203567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carlos Moreno Trobat [View profile]Title:MARFRET MEJEANAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:8203567Hits:1,025
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Unknown RoRo Marfret sailing near Menorca 27/07/2007.

IMO number : 8203567
Call Sign : V2WM
Gross tonnage : 4291
Type of ship : Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Coco Channel
IMO:8203567
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775123456
Callsign:YYYY
Former name(s):
- Bel Divina Pastora (Until 2014 Nov)
- Marfret Mejean (Until 2008 Feb)
- Ute B (Until 2006 Feb)
- Sloman Royal (Until 2003 Feb)
- Nicolas (Until 2002 Oct)
- Alegre Feeder (Until 2001 Jul)
- Spirit Of Progress (Until 1998 Sep)
- Mareike (Until 1993 Aug)
- Dorcas (Until 1993 Apr)
- Mareike (Until 1990)
- Sloman Royal (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,291 tons
Summer DWT:3,641 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEL DIVINA PASTORA
© Cees Bustraan
BEL DIVINA PASTORA
© Cees Bustraan
SPIRIT OF PROGRESS
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Carlos Moreno Trobat on Oct 27, 2007 18:00 (9 years ago)
Thank you very much!
Krispen Atkinson on Oct 27, 2007 11:04 (9 years ago)
I would have to agree. She is definitely a Sloman R type, ro-ro container. Marfret Mejean was built in 1982 as Sloman Royal and is the only vessel of this type operated by Marfret.

Krispen
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Oct 27, 2007 09:48 (9 years ago)
Im pretty sure its the marfret mejean, my friend.

Tomas Angell-Jacobsen
Sandefjord
Norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!