ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAKBULE ANA - IMO 8302404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:MAKBULE ANAAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8302404Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8302404
Name of ship : MAKBULE ANA
Call Sign : TCTX
Gross tonnage : 2149
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Turkey
At cement factory in Pula on 27.10.2007.
Thanks to Asnyk - mystery is solved!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Makbule Ana
IMO:8302404
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000216
Callsign:TCTX
Former name(s):
- Zinnet Mete (Until 1998)
- Tolgam (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,149 tons
Summer DWT:3,678 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°29’0.98” N, 26°36’37.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 92° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:27th Nov 2017
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:57 UTCBandirma
2017 November 27th, 08:00:02 UTCIskenderun
2017 November 16th, 20:00:00 UTCGr Pvk
2017 November 6th, 08:00:10 UTCRo Bra
2017 October 31st, 20:00:06 UTCGr Ret
2017 October 20th, 16:00:04 UTCBraila
2017 October 14th, 11:30:06 UTCKalamaki
2017 October 1st, 18:00:36 UTCVarna
2017 September 17th, 12:30:07 UTCKherson
2017 July 30th, 08:00:06 UTCGalatz
More Of This Ship
Makbule Ana
© Dennis Mortimer
MAKBULE ANA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MAKBULE ANA
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 27, 2007 16:31 (10 years ago)
She is Turkish ship MAKBULE ANA,1985,2150gt,IMO 8302404.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!