ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO LONG BEACH - IMO 9285677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:COSCO LONG BEACHAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9285677Hits:357
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8HG2
Gross tonnage : 83133
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Liberia
Inbound Hoek van Holland
27-10-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ningbo
IMO:9285677
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253294000
Callsign:LXLK
Former name(s):
- Cosco Long Beach (Until 2014 Aug 14)
- E.r.shenzhen (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:83,133 tons
Summer DWT:93,572 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’45.48” S, 144°54’52.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 182° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
14:00:29 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 14:00:29 UTCItgit
2018 January 13th, 17:00:35 UTCFrfos
2018 January 12th, 05:00:33 UTCItspe
2018 January 5th, 00:01:46 UTCLe Havre
2018 January 5th, 00:01:11 UTCFrleh
2018 January 2nd, 11:30:11 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 29th, 12:00:09 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 December 23rd, 11:00:47 UTCValencia
2017 December 18th, 02:00:40 UTCHaifa
2017 December 7th, 00:30:50 UTCColombo
More Of This Ship
MSC NINGBO
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC NINGBO
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC NINGBO
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!