ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coulant - IMO 7227619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CoulantAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7227619Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coulant im 6/91 in Bergen

Baujahr: 1972
Bauweft, Nummer: Frederikshavnvaerft 330
ex-Namen: Merc Phoenecia, Asmaa, Arushi
Länge: 76.44m
Breite: 12.21m
Tragfähigkeit: 2627 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1537 GT
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Tönsberg
Scan from old Dia
Vessel Identification
Name:Rawan 1
IMO:7227619
Former name(s):
- Marwa 1 (Until 2009 Jun)
- Marwa (Until 2009 May)
- Alalaa 1 (Until 2007 Apr)
- Carima (Until 2005 Jun)
- Coulant (Until 1994)
- Arushi (Until 1991 Mar)
- Asmaa (Until 1989)
- Merc Phoenecia (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,537 tons
Summer DWT:2,627 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Coulant
© simonwp
Arushi
© Colwyn Grace
Carima
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!