ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIZA SONAY - IMO 8520886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:RIZA SONAYAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8520886Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIZA SONAY - Istanbul.Entering in St Nazaire harbour...2007/10/26
Vessel Identification
Name:Riza Sonay
IMO:8520886
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000021
Callsign:TCFP
Former name(s):
- Herguner (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:4,981 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°32’5.14” N, 24°16’31.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 139° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:28th Jan 2018
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 28th, 08:00:48 UTCAshdod
2017 December 22nd, 14:00:54 UTCRunvs
2017 August 14th, 18:00:57 UTCTuzla
2017 August 9th, 05:00:49 UTCIzmit Turkey
2017 July 30th, 15:00:05 UTCKherson
2017 July 16th, 12:00:46 UTCTsingeli Greece
2017 June 30th, 20:00:23 UTCAbu Qir
2017 June 24th, 11:00:41 UTCEleusis Greece
2017 June 10th, 04:00:21 UTCRijeka Croatia
2017 June 6th, 21:30:54 UTCPorto Nogaro Italy
More Of This Ship
Riza Sonay
© Dragec
Riza Sonay
© Dragec
RIZA SONAY
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!