ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIZA SONAY - IMO 8520886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:RIZA SONAYAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8520886Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIZA SONAY.Berthed in St Nazaire harbour...2007/10/27
Vessel Identification
Name:Riza Sonay
IMO:8520886
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000021
Callsign:TCFP
Former name(s):
- Herguner (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:4,981 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’9.47” N, 35°15’38.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.3kts, 90°
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 20:00:52 UTCBeirut
2018 July 6th, 18:00:18 UTCChioggia
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:59 UTCTrieste
2018 June 19th, 07:00:20 UTCGrsgk
2018 May 14th, 17:00:54 UTCKherson
2018 April 27th, 13:00:54 UTCMersin
2018 March 16th, 13:00:28 UTCAshdod
2017 December 22nd, 14:00:54 UTCRunvs
2017 August 14th, 18:00:57 UTCTuzla
2017 August 9th, 05:00:49 UTCIzmit Turkey
More Of This Ship
RIZA SONAY
© Dennis Mortimer
RIZA SONAY
© Dennis Mortimer
Riza Sonay
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Oct 28, 2007 18:17 (10 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne.A short sunny time in a dark day,fortunately I was not far from this ship...B RGDS :-) Gilbert
Marie-Anne on Oct 27, 2007 18:50 (10 years ago)
Superb photo you got of this beauty Gilbert!
Thanks for sharing this with us.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!