ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISELMAR - IMO 9331335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ISELMARAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9331335Hits:666
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 14, 2007. IMO 9331335. Details CLICK.

*Renamed MILA in December 2007.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mila
IMO:9331335
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246542000
Callsign:PHGM
Former name(s):
- Iselmar (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,638 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Alkmaar
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°20’58.4” N, 19°5’15.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 28° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 12:00:45 UTCOlvia
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:35 UTCVasteras
2018 July 30th, 18:00:21 UTCGdynia
2018 July 27th, 14:00:09 UTCVierow
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:53 UTCLubeck
2018 July 19th, 06:00:31 UTCSunderland
2018 July 4th, 03:00:12 UTCMariager
2018 June 29th, 23:00:51 UTCVordingborg
2018 June 24th, 10:00:15 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 June 17th, 10:00:34 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
MILA
© Malte Classens
Mila
© Willem Oldenburg
Mila
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!