ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183415Hits:603
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
taken 26.08.07 in Hamburg, when it was still warm, nice summer. And if you want to see more of the ship's stern, here comes the other side
More Comet

IMO number : 9183415
Name of ship : COMET
Call Sign : DPGI
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Status of ship : In Service

Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°9’5.64” N, 3°24’26.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 119° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe<>gbimm
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
11:30:40 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 11:30:40 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:57 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 21st, 13:00:47 UTCNlbot
2018 June 20th, 02:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 June 18th, 23:00:41 UTCNlbot
2018 June 18th, 12:30:53 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 18th, 04:30:33 UTCNlbotlek
2018 June 16th, 19:00:56 UTCGbtee
2018 June 15th, 14:30:32 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 14th, 01:30:54 UTCGbblyth
More Of This Ship
A2B COMFORT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B COMFORT
© Patrick Hill
A2B COMFORT
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!