ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISABELLA - IMO 9141352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ISABELLAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141352Hits:515
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 29, 2007. IMO 9141352. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed BELLA 1 in December 2012 and PAUL in February 2015

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Paul
IMO:9141352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304052000
Callsign:V2GQ7
Former name(s):
- Bella 1 (Until 2015 Feb)
- Isabella (Until 2012 Dec)
- Isabella I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Isabella (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,618 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’17.52” N, 5°50’38.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 191° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Ips
Arrival:28th May 2018
16:00:38 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 06:00:56 UTCGbhul
2018 May 11th, 00:00:22 UTCGbbel
2018 May 6th, 02:00:01 UTCGbwpt
2018 April 27th, 12:00:56 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 18th, 06:00:16 UTCEssag
2018 April 18th, 06:00:03 UTCEssag
2018 April 9th, 06:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:47 UTCFrlpe
2018 March 27th, 05:00:56 UTCEsbcn
2018 March 25th, 07:00:29 UTCEssag
More Of This Ship
ISABELLA
© har
ISABELLA
© har
Paul
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!