ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISABELLA - IMO 9141352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ISABELLAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141352Hits:753
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 29, 2007. IMO 9141352. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed BELLA 1 in December 2012 and PAUL in February 2015

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Paul
IMO:9141352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304052000
Callsign:V2GQ7
Former name(s):
- Bella 1 (Until 2015 Feb)
- Isabella (Until 2012 Dec)
- Isabella I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Isabella (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,618 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’18.72” N, 0°43’9.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 47° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Set
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
17:00:53 UTC
Last update:
37 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 04:00:59 UTCEs Pas
2018 August 31st, 17:00:50 UTCIerin
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:36 UTCPt Lei
2018 August 16th, 17:30:23 UTCGbgtn
2018 August 8th, 13:00:16 UTCPt Lis
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:18 UTCEssvq
2018 July 25th, 01:00:19 UTCGbbel
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:50 UTCGbwpt
2018 July 19th, 04:00:01 UTCNleur
2018 July 12th, 13:00:45 UTCFrsml
More Of This Ship
Paul
© Wil Weijsters
ISABELLA
© har
ISABELLA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Oct 28, 2007 16:32 (10 years ago)
Thank you so much Marie-Anne! I'm glad you liked this shot, grey ships can be difficult to photograph... 8-)

Kind rgds,
Aleksi :-)
Marie-Anne on Oct 27, 2007 18:41 (10 years ago)
Superb photo you got of this beauty Aleksi!
Thanks for sharing this with us.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!