ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FURNESS HARTLEPOOL - IMO 9309631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:FURNESS HARTLEPOOLAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:October 27, 2007IMO:9309631Hits:554
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 27/10/2007.
Call Sign : 3EFG5
MMSI : 355271000
Gross tonnage : 30.027, DWT : 52.481
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 189,99 x 32,29 x 12,02 m
Bale : 65.601 m≥, Grain : 67.756 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6S50MC _ Bhp.: 10.605, Kw.: 7.800, Service speed : 14,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Tsuneishi Heavy Industries (Cebu) Inc. - Balamban (PHL). Yard No. SC-060
Name of ship : FURNESS HARTLEPOOL, 2006/05.
Later names : Rachel, 2012/06. OCEAN TULIP, 2016/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rachel
IMO:9309631
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015692
Callsign:D5CG4
Former name(s):
- Furness Hartlepool (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,027 tons
Summer DWT:52,481 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RACHEL
© Netty
RACHEL
© Jukka Koskimies
RACHEL
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!