ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROTON I - IMO 8125105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:PROTON IAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:October 27, 2007IMO:8125105Hits:680
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 27/10/2007.
Call Sign : 3EEM6
MMSI : 371947000
Gross tonnage : 39.538, DWT : 65.281
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 253,90 x 32,27 x 12,35 m
Shipbuilder : Santierul Naval "2 Mai" Mangalia S.A. - Mangalia (ROM). Yard No. 900/150
Name of ship : PROTON I, 2006/04.
Former names : Bacesti, 1985. St. Lucy, 1997. Hebei Prosperity, 2001/01.
Broken Up since 19/02/2009 at Shanghai (CHN).
Vessel Identification
Name:Proton I
IMO:8125105
Former name(s):
- Hebei Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr)
- St.lucy (Until 2001 Jan)
- St Lucy (Until 2001)
- Bacesti (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,538 tons
Summer DWT:65,281 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROTON I
© Gena Anfimov
PROTON I
© Gena Anfimov
PROTON I
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!