ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORENS - IMO 9385312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:FORENSAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9385312Hits:310
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Forens seen passing Eggenstein
on Rhine River km 370, 09.10.2007
Euronumber: 2.327.356
Type: Tanker
Name: Forens
Flag: Netherlands
Owner: V.O.F. Forens, Hendrik Ido Ambacht
Homeport: Hendrik Ido Ambacht
Engine: 2 x Caterpillar 3508 (B) DI-TA electronic, 745 kW/1014 pk, 1600 rpm
L: (m) 125.00 m
B: (m) 3.80 m
D: (m) 3.47 m
ton: 3273 ton
built: 2006
Yard: TeamCo Shipyard B.V. Netherlands
Casco: Longhuan Yangzou, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Forens Ii
IMO:9385312
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244750480
Callsign:PD3621
ENI no.:02327356
Former name(s):
- Forens (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:3,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hendrik Ido Ambacht
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORENS II
© James Duffy
FORENS II
© Arnold Pohen
FORENS II
© Arnold Pohen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!