ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIANTAFILLOS M - IMO 9428152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:TRIANTAFILLOS MAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:October 27, 2007IMO:9428152Hits:719
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Turia quay, Valencia Port on 27/10/2007.
Call Sign : 9HWA8
MMSI : 256506000
Gross tonnage : 5.222, DWT : 7.300
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 119,95 x 16,83 x 6,28 m
Bale : 9.904 m≥, Grain : 10.106 m≥
Main engine : Daihatsu 8DKM-28 _ Bhp.: 3.399, Kw.: 2.500, Service speed : 11,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Ningbo Xinle Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Ningbo ZJ (CHN). Yard No. 2005-5
Name of ship : TRIANTAFILLOS M, 2007/07.
Former name : Sider Fox, 2007/04.
Later name : PALAMAS, 2013/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Palamas
IMO:9428152
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256506000
Callsign:9HWA8
Former name(s):
- Triantafillos M (Until 2013 Aug)
- Sider Fox (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,222 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°56’1.38” N, 72°39’51.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 166° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 09:00:45 UTCDighi
2018 August 20th, 04:30:34 UTCDighi
2018 August 12th, 04:30:27 UTCHazira
2018 August 9th, 10:30:42 UTCDighi
2018 August 5th, 10:30:30 UTCHazira
2018 August 3rd, 12:30:03 UTCMumbai Id
2018 July 30th, 12:30:45 UTCHazira
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:27 UTCNew Mangalore
2018 July 1st, 06:30:30 UTCHazira
2018 June 25th, 08:00:54 UTCDighi
More Of This Ship
PALAMAS
© carlo martinelli
PALAMAS
© seaweasel
Palamas
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente on Oct 27, 2007 19:15 (11 years ago)
Thank you Marie-Anne.
I only got one hour of sun this morning to make the pictures. After to star the rain. :-(

Regards,
Manuel
Marie-Anne on Oct 27, 2007 18:38 (11 years ago)
Superb photo you got of this beauty Manuel!
Thanks for sharing this with us.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!