ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jytte Skou - IMO 6511867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:Jytte SkouAdded:Apr 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:6511867Hits:1,780
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Dai Yun Shan
IMO:6511867
Former name(s):
- Jytte Skou (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,266 tons
Summer DWT:9,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JYTTE SKOU
© Malcolm Cranfield
DAI YUN SHAN
© jennifer
DAI YUN SHAN
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!