Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DA QING 35 - IMO 5040249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:DA QING 35Added:Aug 12, 2008
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Huangpu River, Shanghai in July 1979. 1958 built by Fredriksstad MV, Fredriksstad as BELSTAR. Yard No. 359.
Reported broken up 1986 in China.
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Qing 35
Former name(s):
- Anne (Until 1970)
- Belstar (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,190 tons
Summer DWT:16,226 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© David Meare
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 29, 2008 02:51 (8 years ago)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!