ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA CENTURION - IMO 9152600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HANSA CENTURIONAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9152600Hits:318
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sternview of the vessel while entering Flushing Roads for pilotchange.Off red bouy SG4.
2007-10-22
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Centurion
IMO:9152600
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091941
Callsign:A8UT3
Former name(s):
- Tiger Far (Until 2011 Aug 10)
- Hansa Centurion (Until 2010 Nov 02)
- Maersk Athens (Until 2007 Jun 12)
- Hansa Centurion (Until 2004 Nov 17)
- Maersk Athens (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hansa Centurion (Until 2000 Apr)
- Cma Kobe (Until 2000 Mar)
- Hansa Centurion (Until 2000 Jan)
- Cma Kobe (Until 2000 Jan)
- Hansa Centurion (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:21,492 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’37.81” N, 120°13’42.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 262° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Xingang,cn
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
17:00:04 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 16:50:03 UTCXingang,china
2017 July 31st, 18:00:23 UTCXiamen,china
2017 July 28th, 08:00:42 UTCHaiphong,vietnam
2017 July 26th, 14:00:37 UTCHongkong
2017 July 20th, 12:00:19 UTCInchon,s.korea
2017 July 17th, 11:00:27 UTCXiamen,china
2017 July 3rd, 10:00:56 UTCKwangyang,s.korea
2017 May 25th, 22:00:33 UTCInchon,s.korea
2017 May 22nd, 07:30:26 UTCXiamen,china
2011 June 7th, 09:00:35 UTCMontevideo
More Of This Ship
HANSA CENTURION
© har
Hansa Centurion
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hansa Centurion
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 318 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!