ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ghada I - IMO 7121059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Ghada IAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7121059Hits:499
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 04.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Ghada 1
IMO:7121059
Former name(s):
- Nour X (Until 2003 Dec)
- Deniz I (Until 2002 Sep)
- Sac Huelva (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,132 tons
Summer DWT:5,645 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GHADA 1
© MAHMOUD SHD
GHADA 1
© Syrian Mariner
Ghada 1
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!