ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Esmarin - IMO 7117369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erikas [View profile]Title:EsmarinAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7117369Hits:1,297
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Built in 1971m,
Title before: [color=660000]Slurpen[/color] (Norway)
Flag: Lithuania
[color=000033]Klaipeda, October 2007[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Mersrags
IMO:7117369
MMSI:275369000
Callsign:YL2701
Former name(s):
- Esmarin (Until 2009 Oct)
- Slurpen (Until 2006 May)
- Brevia (Until 1996 Sep)
- Brevia Portland (Until 1996 Jul)
- Susholm (Until 1991)
- Musholm (Until 1985)
- Gilleleje (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:152 tons
Summer DWT:292 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!